ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARETOUSA - IMO 7602596

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:ARETOUSAAdded:Apr 27, 2007
Captured:IMO:7602596Hits:937
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
ARETOUSA 14,382/1979
Pigi 2001
Renamed 2-2007
Thames Refinery
April 26th 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Rana
IMO:7602596
Former name(s):
- Rozy (Until 2010 Aug)
- Aretousa (Until 2008 Dec)
- Pigi (Until 2007 Feb)
- Corrin (Until 2001 Jan)
- Harmony (Until 2000 Mar)
- Snowrose (Until 1998 Dec)
- Golden Trader (Until 1995 Nov)
- Golden Trader I (Until 1988)
- Golden Trader (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:14,382 tons
Summer DWT:24,715 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
RANA
© Viktor
RANA
© Viktor
RANA
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Ken Smith on Apr 28, 2007 08:00 (10 years ago)
Thanks Derek, glad you liked the views, not always possible but something to bear in mind.

Regards
Ken
DEREK SANDS on Apr 27, 2007 18:15 (10 years ago)
Great shot Ken,
Nice to see the differnt views you got of this one
regards
Derek
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 937 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!