ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARETOUSA - IMO 7602596

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:ARETOUSAAdded:Apr 27, 2007
Captured:IMO:7602596Hits:591
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
ARETOUSA 14,382/1979
Pigi 2001
Renamed 2-2007
Thames Refinery
Apr 23rd 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Rana
IMO:7602596
Former name(s):
- Rozy (Until 2010 Aug)
- Aretousa (Until 2008 Dec)
- Pigi (Until 2007 Feb)
- Corrin (Until 2001 Jan)
- Harmony (Until 2000 Mar)
- Snowrose (Until 1998 Dec)
- Golden Trader (Until 1995 Nov)
- Golden Trader I (Until 1988)
- Golden Trader (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:14,382 tons
Summer DWT:24,715 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
RANA
© Viktor
RANA
© Viktor
RANA
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Ken Smith on Apr 27, 2007 18:10 (10 years ago)
Many thanks Marie-Anne, I though it might be of interest,I don't always get the opportunity to do this, glad you liked it.

Regards
Ken
Marie-Anne on Apr 27, 2007 16:13 (10 years ago)
Great serie you got on the Aretousa Ken.
It's very nice to see the difference between a loaded ship and an empty one.
Thanks for this!!!

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 591 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!