ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANNABELLA - IMO 9354363

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Jürgens [View profile]Title:ANNABELLAAdded:Sep 16, 2007
Captured:IMO:9354363Hits:472
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
ANNABELLA in Kiel canal / april 2007.

2006 Sietaswerft,Hamburg/1235
GT: 9995
TDW: 11.190ts
868 TEU
MaK 8.400 kW, 18,5 kn

ANNABELLA-, Peter Döhle SKG, Lib;

Just have a look here, too 8-) :

http://www.shipspotting.com/modules/myalbum/photo.php?lid=389865

www.shippix.de
Vessel Identification
Name:Annab
IMO:9354363
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092533
Callsign:D5EY3
Former name(s):
- Annabella (Until 2013 Sep 17)
- Annabella S (Until 2013 Sep 17)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,981 tons
Summer DWT:11,273 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:7.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°47’47.79” N, 3°23’19.88” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 271° (206°)
Destination:
Location:Rotterdam
Arrival:17th Aug 2018
12:00:22 UTC
Last update:
28 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 17th, 12:00:22 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 12th, 02:00:25 UTCLeixoes
2018 August 10th, 23:59:08 UTCSetubal
2018 August 10th, 14:00:33 UTCSines
2018 August 8th, 22:30:06 UTCLeixoes
2018 August 7th, 06:00:15 UTCVigo
2018 August 4th, 03:10:28 UTCAntwerp
2018 August 3rd, 12:00:30 UTCRotterdam
2018 July 31st, 18:00:08 UTCVigo
2018 July 30th, 22:00:44 UTCLeixoes
More Of This Ship
WEC MONDRIAAN
© Henk Jungerius
WEC MONDRIAAN
© Henk Jungerius
WEC MONDRIAAN
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 472 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!