ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AURA - IMO 9287716

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Jürgens [View profile]Title:AURAAdded:Nov 17, 2007
Captured:IMO:9287716Hits:531
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Feeder AURA (type 172) next to Rendsburg-Nübbel / march 2007.

2003 Sietaswerft,Hamburg/1218
GT: 7519
TDW: 8.733ts
MaK, 8.400 kW, 19,3 kn

AURA-, Peter Döhle, Hacklin Seacont, Mäntyluto, London, Gb;

www.shippix.de
Vessel Identification
Name:Fenja
IMO:9287716
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246191000
Callsign:PHHT
Former name(s):
- Aura (Until 2010 Oct 28)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,519 tons
Summer DWT:8,658 tons
Length:137 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:7.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Heerenveen
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°31’22.2” N, 18°36’58.2” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 111° (244°)
Destination:
Location:Plgdy
Arrival:17th Nov 2017
18:00:31 UTC
Last update:
36 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 17th, 18:00:31 UTCPlgdy
2017 November 16th, 23:01:27 UTCPogdy
2017 November 14th, 00:00:20 UTCDe Ham
2017 November 13th, 10:00:07 UTCDe Brv
2017 November 10th, 19:30:14 UTCPl Gdy
2017 November 7th, 19:30:26 UTCDe Ham
2017 November 6th, 19:00:21 UTCDe Brv
2017 November 4th, 13:30:19 UTCNo Osl
2017 November 4th, 01:00:09 UTCNofrk
2017 November 3rd, 04:00:50 UTCDkaal
More Of This Ship
Fenja
© Vladimir Knyaz
Fenja
© Vladimir Knyaz
Fenja
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 531 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!