ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEABOURN LEGEND - IMO 9008598

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Julien IMBERT [View profile]Title:SEABOURN LEGENDAdded:Oct 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:9008598Hits:490
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
SEABOURN LEGEND at ST TROPEZ 27.04.2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Seabourn Legend
IMO:9008598
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311085000
Callsign:C6FR6
Former name(s):
- Queen Odyssey (Until 1996 Jul)
- Royal Viking Queen (Until 1995 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:9,961 tons
Summer DWT:790 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°19’6.12” N, 130°19’22.98” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 217° (56°)
Destination:
Location:Prince Rupert
Arrival:24th Jun 2018
11:00:15 UTC
Last update:
34 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 24th, 11:00:15 UTCPrince Rupert
2018 May 6th, 21:00:12 UTCJp Hkp 1
2018 May 5th, 21:00:51 UTCJp Myk
2018 May 5th, 21:00:23 UTCMiyako
2018 May 3rd, 19:00:49 UTCYokohama
2018 May 3rd, 19:00:45 UTCYokohama
2018 May 3rd, 19:00:25 UTCYokohara
2018 April 28th, 00:00:57 UTCNagasaki
2018 April 27th, 20:30:07 UTCBusan
2018 April 27th, 00:00:03 UTCFukuoka
More Of This Ship
STAR LEGEND & SOUTHERN DAWN
© dirk septer
STAR LEGEND
© dirk septer
STAR LEGEND
© dirk septer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 490 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!