ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM LICORNE - IMO 9149885

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel HernŠndez Lafuente [View profile]Title:CMA CGM LICORNEAdded:Jun 02, 2007
Captured:June 01, 2007IMO:9149885Hits:804
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Leaving from Valencia Port on 01/06/2007.
Call Sign : ELVH3
MMSI : 636090257
Gross tonnage : 16.801, DWT : 23.011
Year of build : 1998
Flag : Liberia
Dimensions : 184,06 x 25,30 x 9,88 m
TEU : 1.730, Reefer points : 200, Grain : 29.744 m≥
Gear Summary : 3 x Crane at 45.00t SWL
Main engine : Sulzer 6RTA62U _ Bhp.: 18.110, Kw.: 13.320, Service speed : 19 Kn
Shipbuilder : Stocznia Szczecinska SA - Szczecin (POL). Yard No. B170/1/16
Name of ship : CMA CGM LICORNE, 2004/02.
Former names : Fiona Rickmers, 1998/07. Paranagua, 1998/10. Zim Sao Paulo I, 1999/09. La Hispaniola, 2001/10. Fiona Rickmers, 2002/03. Libra Barcelona, 2002/06. Fiona Rickmers, 2003/05.
Later names : CCNI Elbe, 2010/04. Fiona Rickmers, 2011/10. FIONA, 2012/10.
Vessel Identification
Name:Fiona
IMO:9149885
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236111906
Callsign:ZDNF3
Former name(s):
- Fiona Rickmers (Until 2012 Oct 24)
- Ccni Elbe (Until 2011 Oct 20)
- Cma Cgm Licorne (Until 2010 Apr 28)
- Fiona Rickmers (Until 2004 Feb 08)
- Libra Barcelona (Until 2003 May 09)
- Fiona Rickmers (Until 2002 Jun)
- La Hispaniola (Until 2002 Mar 20)
- Zim Sao Paulo I (Until 2001 Oct)
- Paranagua (Until 1999 Sep 02)
- Fiona Rickmers (Until 1998 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,801 tons
Summer DWT:23,011 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°38’36.38” N, 25°44’46.08” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.2kts, 27° (28°)
Destination:
Location:Odessa
Arrival:23rd May 2018
01:00:24 UTC
Last update:
21 days 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 23rd, 01:00:24 UTCOdessa
2018 May 17th, 06:00:29 UTCMarsaxlokk
2018 April 21st, 06:00:11 UTCCasablanca
2018 April 17th, 16:00:28 UTCSkikda
2018 April 11th, 01:00:15 UTCMarsaxlokk
2018 April 11th, 01:00:07 UTCMarsaxlokk
2018 April 5th, 19:00:56 UTCOdesa
2018 April 2nd, 01:00:00 UTCPiraeus
2018 March 31st, 06:00:11 UTCMarsaxlokk
2018 March 11th, 20:30:52 UTCMarsaxkokk
More Of This Ship
CCNI Elbe
© Tomislav Raymondi
CCNI Elbe
© Tomislav Raymondi
CCNI Elbe
© Tomislav Raymondi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 804 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!