ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CSCL DALIAN - IMO 9227027

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Hernández Lafuente [View profile]Title:CSCL DALIANAdded:Aug 20, 2007
Captured:April 27, 2007IMO:9227027Hits:602
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Entering to Valencia Port on 27/04/2007.
Call Sign : VRBH4
MMSI : 477014600
Gross tonnage : 39.941, DWT : 50.789
Year of build : 2002
Flag : Hong Kong, China
Dimensions : 259,80 x 32,30 x 12,60 m
TEU : 4.253, Reefer points : 400
Main engine : B&W 8K90MC-C _ Bhp.: 49.680, Kw.: 36.540, Service speed : 23,30 Kn
Shipbuilder : Samsung Heavy Industries Co Ltd - Geoje (KOR). Yard No. 1348
Name of ship : CSCL DALIAN, 2002/09.
Later name : SEASPAN DALIAN, 2012/06.
Vessel Identification
Name:Seaspan Dalian
IMO:9227027
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477014600
Callsign:VRBH4
Former name(s):
- Cscl Dalian (Until 2012 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:39,941 tons
Summer DWT:50,789 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
30°22’36.18” N, 122°10’56.36” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.6kts, 89° (79°)
Destination:
Location:Hkhkg
Arrival:28th Oct 2018
11:00:15 UTC
Last update:
2 days 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 10th, 22:00:55 UTCKel-tw
2018 August 17th, 10:00:51 UTCAuckland
2018 August 13th, 04:00:42 UTCAubne
2018 July 26th, 20:00:26 UTCCnsha
2018 July 13th, 01:00:09 UTCNoumea
2018 July 9th, 04:00:07 UTCTauranga
2018 July 3rd, 16:30:52 UTCPort Chalmers
2018 June 29th, 11:30:56 UTCAukland
2018 June 13th, 20:00:23 UTCKaohsiung
2018 May 19th, 10:00:08 UTCTauranga
More Of This Ship
SEASPAN DALIAN
© on-strike
Seaspan Dalian
© Pilot Frans
Seaspan Dalian
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 602 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!