ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CSCL DALIAN - IMO 9227027

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Hernández Lafuente [View profile]Title:CSCL DALIANAdded:Aug 20, 2007
Captured:April 27, 2007IMO:9227027Hits:463
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Berthed at Levante quay, Valencia Port on 27/04/2007.
Call Sign : VRBH4
MMSI : 477014600
Gross tonnage : 39.941, DWT : 50.789
Year of build : 2002
Flag : Hong Kong, China
Dimensions : 259,80 x 32,30 x 12,60 m
TEU : 4.253, Reefer points : 400
Main engine : B&W 8K90MC-C _ Bhp.: 49.680, Kw.: 36.540, Service speed : 23,30 Kn
Shipbuilder : Samsung Heavy Industries Co Ltd - Geoje (KOR). Yard No. 1348
Name of ship : CSCL DALIAN, 2002/09.
Later name : SEASPAN DALIAN, 2012/06.
Vessel Identification
Name:Seaspan Dalian
IMO:9227027
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477014600
Callsign:VRBH4
Former name(s):
- Cscl Dalian (Until 2012 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:39,941 tons
Summer DWT:50,789 tons
Length:260 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
23°30’44.42” N, 118°11’5.83” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.1kts, 224° (220°)
Destination:
Location:Shekou
Arrival:17th Jan 2018
00:00:39 UTC
Last update:
1 day 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 17th, 00:00:39 UTCShekou
2017 December 28th, 06:00:41 UTCNoumea
2017 December 24th, 03:30:46 UTCTauranga
2017 December 10th, 23:00:59 UTCBrisbane
2017 November 30th, 15:00:51 UTCKaoshiung
2017 November 26th, 04:00:22 UTCNingbo
2017 November 24th, 13:12:24 UTCShanghai
2017 October 18th, 08:00:00 UTCLuhuashan
2017 August 17th, 23:00:33 UTCSuez Canal
2017 August 10th, 12:00:25 UTCAlgeciras
More Of This Ship
Seaspan Dalian
© Pilot Frans
Seaspan Dalian
© Pilot Frans
Seaspan Dalian
© Lennart Rydberg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 463 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!