ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC AGATA - IMO 8119376

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Hernández Lafuente [View profile]Title:MSC AGATAAdded:Sep 07, 2008
Captured:April 27, 2007IMO:8119376Hits:814
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Berthed at Marvalsa Terminal, Valencia Port on 27/04/2007.
Call Sign : HPXA
MMSI : 356283000
Gross tonnage : 20.345, DWT : 28.422
Year of build : 1982
Flag : Panama
Dimensions : 174,00 x 28,43 x 11,22 m
TEU : 1.346, Reefer points : 100
Gear Summary : 3 x Crane at 40.00t SWL
Main engine : B&W 5L80GFCA _ Bhp.: 15.155, Kw.: 11.300, Service speed : 18 Kn
Shipbuilder : AG Weser - Bremen (DEU). Yard No. 1415
Name of ship : MSC AGATA, 2003/12.
Former names : Usaramo, 1982. Sea Trade, 1987. SEAL Usaramo, 1997. DAL Madagascar, 2000/12.
Broken up since 09/04/2013 at Alang (IND).
Light Displacement Tonnage : 8.550
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Agata
IMO:8119376
Former name(s):
- Dal Madagascar (Until 2003 Dec)
- Seal Usaramo (Until 2000 Dec)
- Sea Trade (Until 1997 Jun 27)
- Usaramo (Until 1987 Nov 11)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:20,345 tons
Summer DWT:28,422 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MSC AGATA
© Andreas Schlatterer
SEA TRADE
© Edson de Lima Lucas
MSC AGATA
© António Camilo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 814 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!