ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAXIM GORKIY - IMO 6810627

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Hernández Lafuente [View profile]Title:MAXIM GORKIYAdded:Apr 27, 2007
Captured:April 27, 2007IMO:6810627Hits:555
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1961-1970
Description:
Leaving from Valencia Port on 27/04/2007.
Call Sign : C6IQ5
Gross tonnage : 24.981, DWT : 5.800
Year of build : 1969
Flag : Bahamas
Dimensions : 194,72 x 26,57 x 8,27 m
Passengers : 788, Crew : 340
Main engines : 2 × AEG steam turbines _ Bhp.: 22.352, Kw.: 16.668, Service speed : 18 Kn
Shipbuilder : Howaldtswerke-Deutsche Werft AG (HDW) - Hamburg (DEU). Yard No. 997
Name of ship : MAXIM GORKIY, 1992/04.
Former names : Hamburg, 1969/03. Hanseatic, 1973. Maksim Gorkiy, 1974.
Later name : MAXIM M, 2009/02.
Broken Up since 20/02/2009 at Alang (IND).
Vessel Identification
Name:Maxim M
IMO:6810627
Former name(s):
- Maxim Gorkiy (Until 2009 Feb)
- Maksim Gorkiy (Until 1992 Apr)
- Hamburg (Until 1973)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:24,220 tons
Summer DWT:4,759 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MAXIM GORKIY
© Michael Neidig
MAXIM GORKIY
© Edson de Lima Lucas
MAXIM GORKIY
© Mike Griffiths
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 555 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!