ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SALINE - IMO 9048641

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Eaton [View profile]Title:SALINEAdded:Oct 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:9048641Hits:507
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Saline arrived at Teignmouth on the afternoon tide 27th April 2007.
Callsign PHHH
Built 1993
GT 1990
Vessel Identification
Name:Celtic Explorer
IMO:9048641
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244661000
Callsign:PHHH
Former name(s):
- Acer (Until 2012 Jun)
- Saline (Until 2011 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,990 tons
Summer DWT:3,604 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:5.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Rotterdam
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°57’24.12” N, 30°24’0.9” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.2kts, 91° (95°)
Destination:
Location:Aliaga Tr
Arrival:24th Jan 2018
02:00:06 UTC
Last update:
5 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 24th, 02:00:06 UTCAliaga Tr
2018 January 15th, 07:00:55 UTCTaranto
2018 January 11th, 12:00:58 UTCDurres Albania
2018 January 2nd, 12:00:03 UTCYeysk Russia
2017 December 23rd, 12:00:15 UTCBandirma Turkey
2017 December 16th, 12:00:30 UTCYeisk Russia
2017 December 9th, 12:00:33 UTCGemlik Turkey
2017 November 25th, 08:00:26 UTCTaranto Italy
2017 November 18th, 06:00:19 UTCSaranda Albania
2017 November 3rd, 12:00:30 UTCAliaga Turkey
More Of This Ship
NS EXPLORER
© Emmanuel.L
Saline
© Frits Olinga
Saline
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 507 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!