ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HANJIN OTTAWA - IMO 9200718

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave Medgett [View profile]Title:HANJIN OTTAWAAdded:Oct 07, 2007
Captured:IMO:9200718Hits:454
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Hanjin Ottawa / 9200718 at Hamburg 2003
Vessel Identification
Name:Hanjin Ottawa
IMO:9200718
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211378360
Callsign:DANM
Former name(s):
- Conti Melbourne (Until 2000 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:66,278 tons
Summer DWT:68,834 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Mel
© Vladimir Knyaz
Mel
© Vladimir Knyaz
Mel
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 454 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!