ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

INDEPENDENT ENDEAVOR - IMO 9112806

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jopie [View profile]Title:INDEPENDENT ENDEAVORAdded:Dec 03, 2008
Captured:IMO:9112806Hits:565
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
INDEPENDENT ENDEAVOR inbound for Antwerp in the evening ( 18.22 our)on Walsoorden 22-4-07.
jopie.
Vessel Identification
Name:Thanlwin Star
IMO:9112806
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016525
Callsign:A8CG3
Former name(s):
- Wilhelm E (Until 2014 Jul)
- Ym Osaka (Until 2009 Sep)
- Wilhelm E (Until 2009 May 08)
- Ym Osaka (Until 2008 Jan 29)
- Independent Endeavor (Until 2008 Jan)
- Astoria D (Until 2000 Nov)
- Libra New York (Until 1999 Jun 07)
- Libra Valencia (Until 1997 Mar 20)
- Astoria (Until 1995 Oct 26)
- Libra New York (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:14,844 tons
Summer DWT:20,406 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°30’22.93” N, 103°8’1.82” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.2kts, 309° (306°)
Destination:
Location:Mypkg
Arrival:10th Jun 2018
21:00:56 UTC
Last update:
9 days 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 10th, 21:00:56 UTCMypkg
2018 June 10th, 21:00:31 UTCPkg
2018 June 9th, 13:00:51 UTCSingwba
2018 May 27th, 07:00:42 UTCMy Pkg
2018 April 28th, 02:30:32 UTCSg Sin
2018 April 15th, 18:00:41 UTCMy Pkg
2018 April 14th, 09:00:40 UTCSin Pwbg A
2018 April 1st, 11:00:39 UTCMy Pkg
2018 March 31st, 03:30:16 UTCSin Pwbg A
2018 March 4th, 15:30:07 UTCMy Pkg
More Of This Ship
Thanlwin Star
© Vladimir Knyaz
THANLWIN STAR
© martin klingsick
THANLWIN STAR
© bs1mrc
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 565 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!