ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SANTOS STAR - IMO 9299044

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jopie [View profile]Title:SANTOS STARAdded:Sep 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:9299044Hits:810
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Container vessel SANTOS STAR outbound from Antwerp passing Walsoorden on 22-4-07.
jopie.
Vessel Identification
Name:Frisia Helsinki
IMO:9299044
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091335
Callsign:A8ME6
Former name(s):
- Libra Santa Catarina (Until 2011 Feb 23)
- Frisia Helsinki (Until 2011 Feb 23)
- Santos Star (Until 2009 Jan 04)
- Frisia Helsinki (Until 2005 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,406 tons
Summer DWT:33,750 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°46’51.74” N, 32°36’50.3” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.2kts, 206° (215°)
Destination:
Location:Egpsd
Arrival:15th May 2020
20:00:56 UTC
Last update:
4 days 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
MAERSK DURBAN
© Salvador de la Rubia
MAERSK DURBAN
© Marc Piché
MAERSK DURBAN
© Marc Piché
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (5)

Comments sorting method :
jopie on May 01, 2007 08:27 (13 years ago)
Marc,Cromby,Ivan,Andrew thanks for your nice comment!
jopie.
Andrew McAlpine on Apr 30, 2007 03:16 (13 years ago)
Great shot of this vessel

thanks for sharing

rgds
Andrew :-D
Ivan Meshkov on Apr 28, 2007 21:16 (13 years ago)
Excellent shot!!!

Thanks for sharing.

Brgds,
Ivan
Douglas Cromby on Apr 28, 2007 08:30 (13 years ago)
A great shot, and that yellow buoy is the unmistakeable indicator of the location of Walsoorden.
Marc Piché on Apr 28, 2007 02:16 (13 years ago)
Super shot!!!

Marc
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 810 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!