ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEABOURN PRIDE - IMO 8707343

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sinisa Aljinovic [View profile]Title:SEABOURN PRIDEAdded:Mar 22, 2006
Captured:IMO:8707343Hits:609
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
Berthed at Split, Croatia, on 27.04.2007.

Built: 1988
DWT: 800
Vessel Identification
Name:Star Pride
IMO:8707343
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311084000
Callsign:C6FR5
Former name(s):
- Seabourn Pride (Until 2014 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:9,975 tons
Summer DWT:1,016 tons
Length:134 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1988
AIS Information
Last known position:
17°53’25.89” N, 63°40’14.53” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.1kts, 295° (295°)
Destination:
Location:Little Bay
Arrival:22nd Feb 2018
11:00:01 UTC
Last update:
17 hours 19 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 2nd, 10:00:11 UTCSan Juan
2018 February 15th, 10:00:03 UTCLittle Bay
2018 January 18th, 15:00:23 UTCGustavia
2018 January 13th, 10:00:37 UTCSan Juan
2018 January 7th, 11:00:13 UTCLes Saintes
2018 January 6th, 11:00:35 UTCSt Johns
2017 December 27th, 11:30:58 UTCLes Saintes
2017 December 26th, 10:00:44 UTCSt. Johns
2017 December 14th, 11:00:20 UTCLittle Bay
2017 December 11th, 10:00:53 UTCMartinique
More Of This Ship
SEABOURN PRIDE
© JC RAVON
Seabourn Pride
© simonwp
STAR PRIDE
© Alf Kåre Aasebø
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 609 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!