ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SPRING BULKER - IMO 9111357

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henk Guddee [View profile]Title:SPRING BULKERAdded:Mar 04, 2008
Captured:IMO:9111357Hits:553
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Photo taken at Sluiskil (the Netherlands) on April 27, 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Bosphorus King
IMO:9111357
Flag:Panama
MMSI:357409000
Callsign:3EGD8
Former name(s):
- Spring Bulker (Until 2012 Jun)
- Spring Wave (Until 2006 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,418 tons
Summer DWT:27,321 tons
Length:165 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:9.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
42°44’18.71” N, 32°48’10.21” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.4kts, 243° (245°)
Destination:
Location:Iskenderun
Arrival:22nd May 2018
05:00:24 UTC
Last update:
6 days 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 13th, 15:30:08 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 May 8th, 10:00:07 UTCIcdas/tr
2018 April 16th, 10:00:02 UTCMontoir
2018 April 4th, 17:00:52 UTCTilbury
2018 March 29th, 07:00:08 UTCGibraltar
2018 March 24th, 16:00:16 UTCAlcanar
2018 March 10th, 23:00:34 UTCAgadir
2018 February 3rd, 03:30:33 UTCIzmir
2018 January 16th, 13:00:27 UTCRu Nvs
2018 January 12th, 19:00:52 UTCIstanbul
More Of This Ship
Boshorus King
© Pilot Frans
Bosphorus King
© Hannes van Rijn
BOSPHORUS KING
© RFelix
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 553 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!