ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WESTERDIEK - IMO 9316361

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:WESTERDIEKAdded:Apr 27, 2007
Captured:IMO:9316361Hits:857
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Felixstowe 27th April 2007
(MAIDEN VOYAGE)
Call Sign : A8JY5
Gross tonnage : 32060
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2007 by Stocznia Gydnia
Flag : Liberia
launched as WESTERMARSCH
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Celine
IMO:9316361
Flag:Panama
MMSI:373582000
Callsign:3FID6
Former name(s):
- Msc Mendoza (Until 2009 Apr 22)
- Westerdiek (Until 2007 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:32,060 tons
Summer DWT:39,000 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°21’25.2” N, 37°11’31.6” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.0kts, 243° (242°)
Destination:
Location:Ru Nvs>tr Tek
Arrival:20th Nov 2018
18:00:58 UTC
Last update:
2 days 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 29th, 02:00:49 UTCTr Ist>it Git
2018 August 24th, 20:30:56 UTCRu Nvs>tr Tek
2018 August 2nd, 17:00:32 UTCGr Pir>it Git
2018 July 25th, 19:00:37 UTCRu Nvs>tr Tek
2018 July 14th, 03:00:36 UTCGr Pir>tr Ali
2018 July 12th, 03:00:47 UTCIt Git>gr Pir
2018 June 25th, 22:00:46 UTCRo Cnd>ru Nvs
2018 June 13th, 23:00:56 UTCItgit>grpir
2018 June 6th, 18:00:15 UTCTrali>grpir
2018 May 16th, 18:00:51 UTCItgit>grpir
More Of This Ship
MSC CELINE
© Phil English
MSC CELINE
© Tomasello Letterio
MSC CELINE
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
DEREK SANDS on Apr 28, 2007 13:17 (11 years ago)
Thanks Ken,
A few more to come shortly!
regards
Derek
DEREK SANDS on Apr 28, 2007 13:14 (11 years ago)
Thanks Peter, glad you like it.
regards
Derek
Ken Smith on Apr 28, 2007 08:12 (11 years ago)
Nice shot Derek, you are getting a few 07's lately.

Regards
Ken
Peter Thede on Apr 27, 2007 22:27 (11 years ago)
hi,very nice shot and picture, regards peter
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 857 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!