ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SINOKOR SEOUL - IMO 7822562

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ivan Meshkov [View profile]Title:SINOKOR SEOULAdded:Jul 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:7822562Hits:1,444
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
IMO number : 7822562
Call Sign : DSFG8
Gross tonnage : 27076
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1980
Flag : Korea (Republic of)
Ship manager : SINOKOR MERCHANT MARINE
Approaching to Singapore on 15.09.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Sinokor Seoul
IMO:7822562
Former name(s):
- Sinokor Kwangyang (Until 2001 Jan)
- Sextum (Until 2000 Jan)
- Ercole Lauro (Until 1982 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:27,076 tons
Summer DWT:25,868 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Sextum
© simonwp
Sextum
© pieter melissen
SINOKOR SEOUL
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,444 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!