ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BOUNCER - IMO 6825828

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:BOUNCERAdded:Apr 27, 2007
Captured:IMO:6825828Hits:837
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
Tilbury 12th September 1985
Year: 1968
Builder: Dunston
Location of yard: Hessle Yard No:
Type: Tanker Tons: 209
Owner as Completed:Bowker and King: Flag: UK
Subsequent History:
SUREHAND - 94 CONOCOAST - 01 BOUNCER
Vessel Identification
Name:Bouncer
IMO:6825828
Former name(s):
- Conocoast (Until 2001 Aug)
- Bouncer (Until 1993)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:209 tons
Summer DWT:330 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1968
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
DEREK SANDS on Apr 28, 2007 13:23 (10 years ago)
Thanks Ken,
I was lucky enough to get this one after many failures before!
regards
Derek
Ken Smith on Apr 28, 2007 08:17 (10 years ago)
Nice one Derek, saw her quite a lot but never managed a photo.

Regards
Ken
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 837 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!