ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PIETARI BRUIN - IMO 7716531

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Alejandro González Marín [View profile]Title:PIETARI BRUINAdded:Apr 27, 2007
Captured:IMO:7716531Hits:861
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
PIETARI BRUIN, in the port of Valparaiso - Chile…
Moored in the site number 6 of the port of Valparaiso, of EPV


* PIETARI BRUIN *:
Call sign: C6JC4
Name: PIETARI BRUIN
Type ship: LOAD REFRIGERATED
Registered capacity: 12050
Length: 156
Nº IMO: 7716531
Vessel Identification
Name:Bruin
IMO:7716531
Former name(s):
- Pietari Bruin (Until 2010 Apr)
- Amalthia (Until 2006 Jul)
- Scamper (Until 2002 Feb)
- Scamper Universal (Until 1990 Jun)
- Hilco Scamper (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:12,050 tons
Summer DWT:12,475 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Scamper
© Tomislav Raymondi
SCAMPER
© carlo martinelli
SCAMPER
© BRIAN FISHER
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Calant on Mar 28, 2010 21:08 (7 years ago)
Latest info received:
Pietari Bruin, ex Amalthia,Universal Scamper,Hilco Scamper, BHS 1980 built No.
Framnaes, 12475 (REEFER) SOLD FOR SCRAP $255/LDT 'AS IS' TALLINN WHERE ARRIVED DECEMBER 2008 FOR DELIVERY TO INDIA.....

Rgds, Capt.Bill
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 861 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!