ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

XVI SYEZD VLKSM - IMO 7038161

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Mikkel [View profile]Title:XVI SYEZD VLKSMAdded:Mar 15, 2005
Captured:IMO:7038161Hits:563
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
in Randers
Vessel Identification
Name:Cordelia
IMO:7038161
Former name(s):
- Ayseberr (Until 2008 Oct)
- Little Kid Ii (Until 2008 Sep)
- Valday (Until 2002 Oct)
- Xvi Syezd Vlksm (Until 1995)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,478 tons
Summer DWT:3,353 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CORDELIA
© John Wilson
CORDELIA
© Frank Behrends
CORDELIA
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 563 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!