ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SILVER OCEAN - IMO 9179476

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Knut Helge Schistad [View profile]Title:SILVER OCEANAdded:Apr 27, 2007
Captured:IMO:9179476Hits:675
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Silver Ocean inbound on Yangzi River P.R.China 26 March 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:He Yang
IMO:9179476
Flag:China
MMSI:413453290
Callsign:BKTC6
Former name(s):
- Silver Ocean (Until 2014 Jan)
- Cape Capstan (Until 2000)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,030 tons
Summer DWT:10,935 tons
Length:136 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:8.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Zhoushan
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°8’50.44” N, 121°45’11.61” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 297° (173°)
Destination:
Location:Kaohsiung
Arrival:20th Jul 2018
09:00:33 UTC
Last update:
17 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 23:00:16 UTCKeelung Tw
2018 July 20th, 09:00:33 UTCKaohsiung
2018 July 5th, 06:30:18 UTCTaichung Tw
2018 June 27th, 20:00:06 UTCKaohsiung
2018 April 27th, 22:30:24 UTCNingbo Xzm
2018 April 25th, 23:30:03 UTCTaichung Tw
2018 April 19th, 15:00:01 UTCKeelung Tw
2018 April 12th, 21:00:25 UTCKeelung Tw
2018 April 11th, 13:30:39 UTCKaohsiung
2018 April 2nd, 19:00:40 UTCTaichung Tw
More Of This Ship
SILVER OCEAN
© Andreas Schlatterer
SILVER OCEAN
© marcin
SILVER OCEAN
© marcin
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 675 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!