ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KNUD LAURITZEN - IMO 8903167

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Alejandro González Marín [View profile]Title:KNUD LAURITZENAdded:May 14, 2007
Captured:IMO:8903167Hits:1,555
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
KNUD LAURITZEN, in the port of Valparaiso - Chile…

Moored in the site number 5 of the port of Valparaiso, of TPS


* KNUD LAURITZEN *:
Call sign: OUUF2
Name: KNUD LAURITZEN
Type ship: REEFER
Flag: DINAMARCA
Registered capacity: 14406
Length: 164
Nº IMO: 8903167
:lol:
Vessel Identification
Name:Knud Reefer
IMO:8903167
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311062200
Callsign:C6ZP5
Former name(s):
- Knud Lauritzen (Until 2011 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:14,406 tons
Summer DWT:16,950 tons
Length:164 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:8.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°38’34.14” S, 176°10’53.46” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 56° (353°)
Destination:
Location:Mzbew To Nztrg
Arrival:18th Sep 2018
08:00:27 UTC
Last update:
49 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 02:30:38 UTCCliqq To Clvap
2018 September 1st, 19:00:54 UTCPactb To Clvap
2018 September 1st, 18:00:08 UTCPactb To Clcqq
2018 August 19th, 04:00:09 UTCNlsce To Mz Bew
2018 August 19th, 04:00:08 UTCNlsce To Mzbew
2018 August 4th, 07:00:50 UTCNlsce To Eslpa
2018 July 30th, 16:00:05 UTCRuled To Nlsce
2018 July 14th, 03:00:15 UTCNlrtm To Ruled
2018 July 8th, 23:30:13 UTCArspd To Nlrtm
2018 May 4th, 09:00:41 UTCBalboa
More Of This Ship
Knud Reefer
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Knud Reefer
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Knud Reefer
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,555 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!