ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MULUNGISI - IMO 8312643

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Alejandro González Marín [View profile]Title:MULUNGISIAdded:Apr 27, 2007
Captured:IMO:8312643Hits:980
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
MULUNGISI, in the port of Valparaiso - Chile…

Moored in the site number 4 of the port of Valparaiso, of TPS


* MULUNGISI *:
Call sign: ELKM5
Name: MULUNGISI
Type ship: REEFER
Flag: LIBERIA
Registered capacity: 9057
Length: 149
Nº IMO: 8312643
Vessel Identification
Name:Bm Spiridon
IMO:8312643
Flag:Lebanon
MMSI:450563000
Callsign:ODWH
Former name(s):
- Mulungisi (Until 2007 Aug)
- Koala (Until 1995 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:9,057 tons
Summer DWT:9,340 tons
Length:148 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:8.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°38’58.82” N, 14°36’4.64” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.0kts, 106° (109°)
Destination:
Location:Vdc Br >> Isk Tr
Arrival:15th Sep 2018
09:00:39 UTC
Last update:
6 days 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 14th, 18:00:17 UTCVdc Br >> Isk Tr
2018 August 24th, 04:00:53 UTCCar Es >> Vdc Br
2018 August 6th, 18:00:26 UTCVdc Br >> Mer Tr
2018 July 14th, 13:00:20 UTCLpa Es >> Vdc Br
2018 July 3rd, 12:00:23 UTCMer Tr >> Car Es
2018 June 27th, 15:00:27 UTCVdc Br >> Mer Tr
2018 June 6th, 20:00:21 UTCCar Es >> Vdc Br
2018 June 6th, 20:00:19 UTCCar Es >> Vdc Br
2018 June 6th, 20:00:02 UTCCar Es >> Vdc!l
2018 May 27th, 06:00:29 UTCPir Gr >> Car Es
More Of This Ship
BM SPIRIDON
© Giwrgos Mertis
BM SPIRIDON
© Giwrgos Mertis
BM SPIRIDON
© STRIKE7
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 980 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!