ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CSCL AMERICA - IMO 9285990

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Adrian Green [View profile]Title:CSCL AMERICAAdded:Aug 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:9285990Hits:577
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
At Felixstowe on 27 April 2007 with the old East Goodwin light ship in the foreground.

IMO number : 9285990
Name of ship : CSCL AMERICA
Call Sign : P3XP9
Gross tonnage : 90645
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2004
Flag : Cyprus
Status of ship : In Service

Vessel Identification
Name:Cscl America
IMO:9285990
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209550000
Callsign:P3XP9
Former name(s):
- Msc Baltic (Until 2009 Sep)
- Cscl America (Until 2007 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:90,645 tons
Summer DWT:101,717 tons
Length:334 m
Beam:42 m
Draught:10 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°51’58.5” N, 75°50’16.14” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
6.0kts, 302° (299°)
Destination:
Location:>us Chs
Arrival:13th Jul 2018
19:30:56 UTC
Last update:
16 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 13th, 19:30:56 UTC>us Chs
2018 July 12th, 11:30:56 UTC>us Sav
2018 June 12th, 21:00:30 UTC>cn Sha
2018 May 2nd, 04:00:38 UTC>cn Xmn
2018 April 25th, 02:00:16 UTC>vncmp
2018 April 22nd, 05:45:14 UTC>sgsin
2018 April 10th, 18:00:56 UTC>egszc
2018 March 29th, 07:00:42 UTC>us Orf
2018 March 26th, 09:30:04 UTC>us Bos
2018 March 22nd, 18:00:39 UTC>us Nyc
More Of This Ship
CSCL America
© MO Roy
CSCL America
© Wil Weijsters
CSCL America
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 577 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!