ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

UAL AMERICA - IMO 9320520

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Carey Akin [View profile]Title:UAL AMERICAAdded:Mar 24, 2008
Captured:IMO:9320520Hits:1,900
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
The M/V: UAL AMERICA outbound in the Houston Ship Channel at Morgan's Point in October of 2006

Built: 2005

Class: LR + 100 A1 (with notations) +LMC UMS

Port of Registry : Cowes, UK

Vessel Identification
Name:Ual America
IMO:9320520
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235008900
Callsign:MHUN3
Former name(s):
- Emily C (Until 2006 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,767 tons
Summer DWT:10,609 tons
Length:146 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:7.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Cowes (isle Of Wight)
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°23’45.8” N, 4°49’33.07” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 52° (271°)
Destination:
Location:Nlams
Arrival:18th Sep 2018
14:50:17 UTC
Last update:
53 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 8th, 18:00:35 UTCVentspils
2018 August 31st, 10:00:18 UTCNlmoe
2018 July 27th, 06:00:59 UTCGandia
2018 July 15th, 08:00:28 UTCVuosaari
2018 July 4th, 06:00:46 UTCPitea
2018 June 22nd, 21:00:56 UTCEmden
2018 June 16th, 12:00:13 UTCOrder
2018 April 5th, 18:00:49 UTCMr Ndb
2018 April 2nd, 06:00:36 UTCEs Lpa
2018 March 26th, 15:00:58 UTCRouen
More Of This Ship
FWN Rapide
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
FWN Rapide
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
FWN Rapide
© Hannes van Rijn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,900 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!