ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NATHALIE - IMO 5236537

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Carey Akin [View profile]Title:NATHALIEAdded:Jun 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:5236537Hits:1,579
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
The NATHALIE taken in San Juan Harbor, Puerto Rico in 1983. I have no idea regarding the history of this ship, and searching the archives reveals nothing.

1,307grt Built 1956 Re-Named Natali 2000. Now classified as dead ship.
Transfered to General Cargo category 1950-1959.
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Natali
IMO:5236537
Former name(s):
- Nathalie (Until 1992)
- Ettore (Until 1978)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,307 tons
Summer DWT:2,174 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1956
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MIRA
© Mike Griffiths
MIRA
© Andreas Hoppe
Mira
© Michael Neidig
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Carey Akin on Apr 28, 2007 00:44 (10 years ago)
You are correct, and thank you. The only hit I get on the Sea-web site is with the IMO number and as the NATALI. Nothing is found with the other names. Not much information, either.
Pekka Laakso on Apr 27, 2007 22:52 (10 years ago)
She is old Finnish EFFOA´s MIRA, built in 1956 in norrköping, Sweden. IMO: 5236537
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,579 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!