ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Mys Khersones - IMO 8624565

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Snip [View profile]Title:Mys KhersonesAdded:Jun 20, 2007
Captured:April 27, 2007IMO:8624565Hits:1,743
Location:Sevastopol, Ukraine
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
April 2007, Sevastopol.
Krill-fishing stern trawler 'Mys Khersones';
ex.'Marshal Sudets', year name change 2004;
Built: 27.12.1987, Okean Shipyard, Nikolayev;
Port of registry:Sevastopol;
Flag:Ukraine;
IMO number:8624565;
Call sign:UUUB;
LOA: 114.5 m;
B: 17.33 m;
D: 6.64 m;
Gross tonnage:6394t;
Displacement:8109t;
Speed:15;
Main engine number, power (kW each):2* 2576;
Refrigerated cargo spaces (total number-total cubic capacity(cub.m)):2* 1259;
Vessel Identification
Name:Kapitan Demidyuk
IMO:8624565
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273358010
Callsign:UEDF
Former name(s):
- Mys Khersones (Until 2010 Jun)
- Marshal Sudets (Until 2003)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Factory Trawler
Gross tonnage:6,394 tons
Summer DWT:2,621 tons
Length:114 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nakhodka
Build year:1987
AIS Information
Last known position:
41°37’2.81” N, 141°13’7.63” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.1kts, 87° (86°)
Destination:
Location:Busan
Arrival:13th Mar 2018
15:00:39 UTC
Last update:
19 days 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 March 13th, 15:00:39 UTCBusan
2013 May 10th, 10:00:24 UTCDalian
More Of This Ship
KAPITAN DEMIDYUK
© Savitskiy Igor
KAPITAN DEMIDYUK
© lys
KAPITAN DEMIDYUK
© Sol
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
TUN on Jan 07, 2009 19:06 (9 years ago)
Hello
Do You know what the class-name for this ship is?
I know that IMO 8724303 NIKOLAY FILCHENKOV is a sister ship to this one.

Rgds/ TUN
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,743 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!