ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

nindawayma - IMO 7387251

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michel Gosselin [View profile]Title:nindawaymaAdded:Feb 05, 2008
Captured:IMO:7387251Hits:1,072
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
ferry NINDAWAYMA is being push by the tug COMMODORE STRAITS while RADIUM YELLOWKNIFE is helping by pushing her toward the dock below lock 1. they`re destination is wharf 52(port weller dry dock) where she`ll be surveyed.
(Ex. MONTE CRUCETA, MONTE CASTILLO, MANX VIKING, MANX, SKUDENES, ONTARIO NO. 1)
built in 1976
imo 7387251/call sign VOMT
gross tonnage 3594
date: april 26, 2007
i have posted my shots of the tow on boatnerd photo gallery under the towing of the nindawayma
at the moment she's being cut up into a barge in Sault St.Mary, Ontario.
Vessel Identification
Name:Nindawayma
IMO:7387251
Former name(s):
- Ontario No.1 (Until 1989 Jun)
- Skudenes (Until 1989)
- Manx Viking (Until 1987)
- Monte Castillo (Until 1978)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:3,594 tons
Summer DWT:813 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NINDAWAYMA
© Jeff Cameron
NINDAWAYMA
© Jeff Cameron
NINDAWAYMA
© Jeff Cameron
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,072 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!