ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

nindawayma - IMO 7387251

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michel Gosselin [View profile]Title:nindawaymaAdded:Feb 05, 2008
Captured:IMO:7387251Hits:1,154
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
a closer look of the ferry NINDAWAYMA as she being pull into lock 1 by the tug RADIUM YELLOWKNIFE. the convoy destination is wharf 52(port weller dry dock) so she can be survey.
(Ex. MONTE CRUCETA, MONTE CASTILLO, MANX VIKING, MANX, SKUDENES, ONTARIO NO. 1)
imo 7387251/call sign VOMT
built in 1976
gross tonnage 3594
date: april 26, 2007
i have posted more photos of the tow on boatnerd photo gallery under the towing of the nindawayma. she's being cut up into a barge in Sault St. Mary, Ontario.
Vessel Identification
Name:Nindawayma
IMO:7387251
Former name(s):
- Ontario No.1 (Until 1989 Jun)
- Skudenes (Until 1989)
- Manx Viking (Until 1987)
- Monte Castillo (Until 1978)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:3,594 tons
Summer DWT:813 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NINDAWAYMA
© Jeff Cameron
NINDAWAYMA
© Jeff Cameron
NINDAWAYMA
© Jeff Cameron
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,154 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!