ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BERGE RACINE - IMO 8116582

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Řrjan Halvorsen [View profile]Title:BERGE RACINEAdded:May 07, 2007
Captured:IMO:8116582Hits:1,072
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
At anchor off Fujairah 02.Jan 05.
LPG tanker, built 1985, 81698 cbm.
Manager: BW Gas ASA, Norway.
Berge Sund in the background. (Now renamed BW Sund)
Vessel Identification
Name:Racine
IMO:8116582
Former name(s):
- Berge Racine (Until 2010 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:49,130 tons
Summer DWT:63,254 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BERGE RACINE
© Rogério Cordeiro
BERGE RACINE
© Alejandro González Marín
BERGE RACINE
© Řrjan Halvorsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,072 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!