ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

COMMODORE STRAITS - IMO 6525040

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:COMMODORE STRAITSAdded:Apr 28, 2007
Captured:IMO:6525040Hits:452
Photo Category: Great Lakes (Tugs & Barges)
Description:
1966-built tug COMMODORE STRAITS as shown as stern tug on the NINDAWAYMA scrap tow while entering the St.Lawrence Seaway off Longueuil on April 21, 2007.

Marc Piché photo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Chaulk Determination
IMO:6525040
Flag:Canada
MMSI:316003115
Callsign:CFG7341
Former name(s):
- Commodore Straits (Until 2013 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:566 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Moncton
Build year:1966
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
COMMODORE STRAITS
© Jeff Cameron
CHAULK DETERMINATION
© jack2
CHAULK DETERMINATION
© jack2
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 452 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!