ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

THOR FALCON - IMO 9032977

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sinisa Aljinovic [View profile]Title:THOR FALCONAdded:Jul 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:9032977Hits:1,006
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Departing port of Brisbane on 15.03.2005.
Built: 1992
GRT: 1964
Owner: T-RED, Svendborg, Denmark
Vessel Identification
Name:Surya Pesona
IMO:9032977
Flag:Denmark
MMSI:219370000
Callsign:PNVX
Former name(s):
- Thor Falcon (Until 2011 Apr)
- Scan Falcon (Until 2002 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,969 tons
Summer DWT:2,784 tons
Length:93 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:0 m

Additional Information
Class society:Biro Klasifikasi
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
6°5’48.48” S, 106°48’31.81” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
000.2kts, 294°
Destination:
Location:
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
5 months 11 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
SCAN FALCON
© valeriano aguete
THOR FALCON
© mara
THOR FALCON
© mara
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,006 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!