ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

APL VIETNAM - IMO 9295359

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Joe Becker [View profile]Title:APL VIETNAMAdded:Mar 03, 2008
Captured:IMO:9295359Hits:534
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Kill Van Kull NJ 4/27/07
Vessel Identification
Name:Sct Vietnam
IMO:9295359
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:565512000
Callsign:9VEN5
Former name(s):
- Anl Whyalla (Until 2015 Feb 22)
- Sct Vietnam (Until 2014 Mar 09)
- Apl Vietnam (Until 2012 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:54,605 tons
Summer DWT:67,025 tons

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°27’32.82” N, 118°47’27.48” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.5kts, 50° (57°)
Destination:
Location:Lyg
Arrival:22nd Jun 2018
04:00:24 UTC
Last update:
5 days 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 22nd, 04:00:24 UTCLyg
2018 May 27th, 04:00:33 UTCNansha
2018 May 11th, 10:00:23 UTCTaicang
2018 May 7th, 11:00:22 UTCNansha
2018 April 29th, 00:00:17 UTCYingkou
2018 April 19th, 00:00:02 UTCNansha
2018 April 9th, 07:00:40 UTCJingtang
2018 April 2nd, 19:00:03 UTCNansha
2018 March 21st, 16:30:04 UTCSha Cjk D6
2018 March 5th, 10:00:59 UTCYingkou
More Of This Ship
SCT VIETNAM
© Brian Wayne Scott
SCT VIETNAM
© Brian Wayne Scott
ANL WHYALLA
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 534 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!