ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Tassos N - IMO 8412778

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Matt Ruscher [View profile]Title:Tassos NAdded:Apr 28, 2007
Captured:IMO:8412778Hits:1,811
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
-IMO#8412778- seen loading scrap metal in Providence,RI,4-6-07,bow
Vessel Identification
Name:Omera I
IMO:8412778
Former name(s):
- Tassos N (Until 2010 Dec)
- Ballena (Until 1993 Sep)
- Star Ballena (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:23,624 tons
Summer DWT:41,351 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
OMERA I
© Geir Vinnes
OMERA I
© Geir Vinnes
TASSOS N
© 3SX
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Nate on Apr 28, 2007 03:13 (10 years ago)
nice, im guessing you took this photo maybe minutes before I photographed her at that same exact spot since that stern crane is still down.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,811 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!