ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAPE SPENCER - IMO 9159725

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Phil Gilston [View profile]Title:CAPE SPENCERAdded:Jul 04, 2008
Captured:IMO:9159725Hits:744
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
April 23, 2007 | Willamette River | Portland, Oregon

Call Sign : VRZA9
Gross tonnage : 17377
Year of build : 1997
Flag : Hong Kong, China
Ship manager PACIFIC BASIN SHIPPING HK LTD HONG KONG, CHINA
Registered owner CHIRAZ HOLDING BV NETHERLANDS
Vessel Identification
Name:Cape Spencer
IMO:9159725
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477470000
Callsign:VRZA9
Former name(s):
- Aries Harmony (Until 2004 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,377 tons
Summer DWT:28,799 tons
Length:177 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:7.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°27’39.26” N, 104°31’50.72” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.6kts, 49° (45°)
Destination:
Location:Dahej
Arrival:1st Jul 2018
00:00:40 UTC
Last update:
2 months 21 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 1st, 00:00:40 UTCDahej
2018 June 20th, 10:00:33 UTCSingapore
2018 June 6th, 05:00:11 UTCKaohsiung
2018 April 9th, 14:00:06 UTCZjg
2018 April 2nd, 10:00:06 UTCCjk
2017 June 28th, 12:00:34 UTCJing Jiang
2017 March 10th, 16:00:32 UTCHong Kong
2017 February 8th, 16:00:28 UTCWu Song
2016 November 26th, 14:00:09 UTCKavieng,png
2016 November 11th, 20:00:16 UTCZhangjiagang
More Of This Ship
Cape Spencer
© Vladimir Knyaz
Cape Spencer
© Vladimir Knyaz
CAPE SPENCER
© csaba
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Nate on Apr 28, 2007 03:37 (11 years ago)
perfect photo and a nice ship, ive never seen one of these bulkers before.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 744 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!