ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

White Mist - IMO 7821506

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:foggy [View profile]Title:White MistAdded:Mar 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:7821506Hits:841
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
White Mist in the Baltic Sea
October 2006

IMO Added 7821506
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Quiet Lady
IMO:7821506
Flag:Panama
MMSI:372726000
Callsign:3EKI
Former name(s):
- White Mist (Until 2009 Apr)
- Aromo (Until 2003 Feb)
- Ocean Lucky (Until 1994 Sep)
- Ocean Crown (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:14,408 tons
Summer DWT:23,979 tons

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Aromo
© Tomislav Raymondi
Quiet Lady
© Wil Weijsters
QUIET LADY
© Cavit Ege Tulça
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on Apr 28, 2007 06:09 (10 years ago)
Built 1979 Imabari Zosen,Marugame,yn 1062.IMO 7821506.
14153gt,23979dwt,loa 159m,14,5kn
1979 OCEAN CROWN
1987 OCEAN LUCKY
1994 AROMO
2003 WHITE MIST
Hi asnyk :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 841 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!