ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SUPERIOR STAR - IMO 7533680

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ivan Meshkov [View profile]Title:SUPERIOR STARAdded:Jun 18, 2008
Captured:IMO:7533680Hits:1,027
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 7533680
Call Sign : 9WCJ6
Gross tonnage : 1523
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1976
Flag : Malaysia
Ship manager : YONG HUNG SHIPPING SDN BHD
Singapore strait on 15.09.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Superior Star
IMO:7533680
Flag:Malaysia
MMSI:533552000
Callsign:9WCJ6
Former name(s):
- Ocean Tramp (Until 1996)
- Pep Sea (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,523 tons
Summer DWT:1,424 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Kuching
Class society:Malaysia Ships Classification
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
OCEAN TRAMP
© ventuari
PEP SEA
© PWR
SUPERIOR STAR
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,027 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!