ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Tian Jiu - IMO 8000317

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Knut Helge Schistad [View profile]Title:Tian JiuAdded:Apr 28, 2007
Captured:IMO:8000317Hits:528
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Tian Jiu inbound on Yangzi River P.R.China 26 March 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Tian Jiu
IMO:8000317
Former name(s):
- Sunny Road (Until 2001 Dec)
- Andhika Eridhani (Until 1999 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,891 tons
Summer DWT:6,465 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Tian Jiu
© Knut Helge Schistad
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 528 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!