ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Tian Jiu - IMO 8000317

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Knut Helge Schistad [View profile]Title:Tian JiuAdded:Apr 28, 2007
Captured:IMO:8000317Hits:605
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Tian Jiu.
Type.Gen.Cargo.
Build.1980.Higaki.Imbari.yn.241.
GRT.3815 DWT.6465
105.6x16.4m
Speed.15kn.
1980.Andhika Eridhani
1999.Sunny Road.
2001.Tian Jiu.Panama Flag.
Inbound on Yangzi River P.R.China 26 March 2007
Thanks to Asnyk for keeping me up-dated
Vessel Identification
Name:Tian Jiu
IMO:8000317
Former name(s):
- Sunny Road (Until 2001 Dec)
- Andhika Eridhani (Until 1999 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,891 tons
Summer DWT:6,465 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Tian Jiu
© Knut Helge Schistad
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on Apr 28, 2007 06:29 (10 years ago)
Built 1980 Higaki,Imabari,yn 241.IMO 8000317.
3815gt,6465dwt;105,6x16,4m;15kn.
1980 ANDHIKA ERIDHANI
1999 SUNNY ROAD
2001 TIAN JIU,Panama flag
Hi asnyk :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 605 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!