ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DYNAMIC VISION - IMO 9232503

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ivan Meshkov [View profile]Title:DYNAMIC VISIONAdded:Apr 28, 2007
Captured:IMO:9232503Hits:1,225
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
IMO number : 9232503
Call Sign : C6FQ6
Gross tonnage : 46506
Type of ship : LPG Tanker
Year of build : 2001
Flag : Bahamas
Ship manager : CHEVRON SHIPPING
Singapore strait on 15.09.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Bw Vision
IMO:9232503
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311076000
Callsign:C6FQ6
Former name(s):
- Dynamic Vision (Until 2011 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:46,506 tons
Summer DWT:53,503 tons
Length:227 m
Beam:36 m
Draught:8.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°18’30.07” N, 103°21’0.07” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.5kts, 313° (312°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore Sudong Anc
Arrival:12th Jul 2017
00:10:36 UTC
Last update:
3 months 6 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 12th, 00:10:36 UTCSingapore Sudong Anc
2017 June 27th, 20:00:48 UTCYantai
2017 June 19th, 23:30:36 UTCSingapore Asuba
2017 May 29th, 08:00:09 UTCYanbu
2017 May 13th, 14:20:58 UTCSingapore Pgbg
2017 April 28th, 06:00:32 UTCUlsan S.korea
2017 March 23rd, 06:00:12 UTCHouston
2017 March 16th, 12:00:39 UTCBalboa - Panama
2017 February 15th, 10:00:01 UTCYantai
2016 May 5th, 12:00:51 UTCPort Eliz
More Of This Ship
BW VISION
© Captain Peter
BW VISION
© John Wilson
BW VISION
© John Wilson
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,225 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!