ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KERKIS - IMO 8029064

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ivan Meshkov [View profile]Title:KERKISAdded:Jul 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:8029064Hits:2,111
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
IMO number : 8029064
Call Sign : C6QP5
Gross tonnage : 106771
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 1982
Flag : Bahamas
Ship manager : SAMOS STEAMSHIP CO
Singapore strait on 15.09.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:V Kerkis
IMO:8029064
Former name(s):
- Kerkis (Until 2010 Jul)
- Shin Hoh (Until 1999 May)
- Shinho Maru (Until 1990 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:106,771 tons
Summer DWT:208,952 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
V KERKIS
© lappino
V KERKIS
© lappino
V KERKIS
© lappino
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,111 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!