ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

YM BAMBOO - IMO 9203629

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Knut Helge Schistad [View profile]Title:YM BAMBOOAdded:Nov 13, 2007
Captured:IMO:9203629Hits:437
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
YM Bambooe
Type.Containervessel.
Port of reg.Monrovia.
Flag.Liberia.
Inbound on Yangzi River P.R.China 26th March 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Ym Bamboo
IMO:9203629
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636011587
Callsign:A8AG2
Former name(s):
- Bamboo Bridge (Until 2006 Apr 16)
- Jupiter Bridge (Until 2005 Mar 24)
- Ming Bamboo (Until 2002)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:64,005 tons
Summer DWT:68,615 tons
Length:274 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:13.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°15’48.07” N, 103°22’51.91” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
19.5kts, 310° (310°)
Destination:
Location:My Pkg
Arrival:29th Dec 2017
23:00:15 UTC
Last update:
24 days 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 29th, 23:00:15 UTCMy Pkg
2017 December 22nd, 21:00:17 UTCCn Xmn
2017 December 21st, 14:30:16 UTCTw Khh
2017 December 14th, 00:01:13 UTCCn Sha
2017 December 5th, 08:00:26 UTCTw Khh
2017 November 1st, 17:00:58 UTCMy Pkg
2017 October 28th, 03:30:52 UTCCn Shk
2017 October 25th, 16:00:52 UTCTw Khh
2017 October 20th, 23:00:43 UTCCn Sha
2017 October 10th, 14:00:53 UTCTw Khh
More Of This Ship
YM BAMBOO
© Michael Schindler
YM BAMBOO
© Michael Schindler
YM BAMBOO
© Kyle Stubbs
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 437 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!