ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MOL ETERNITY - IMO 8610033

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ivan Meshkov [View profile]Title:MOL ETERNITYAdded:Jul 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:8610033Hits:503
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
IMO number : 8610033
Call Sign : 9VGW7
Gross tonnage : 35234
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1987
Flag : Singapore
Ship manager : NEW ASIAN SHIPPING CO LTD
Singapore strait on 15.09.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Mol Eternity
IMO:8610033
Former name(s):
- Southern Cross Maru (Until 2001 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:35,234 tons
Summer DWT:33,637 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1987
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MOL ETERNITY
© Jochen Wegener
MOL ETERNITY
© Ivan Meshkov
MOL ETERNITY
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 503 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!