ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FREUDENFELS - IMO 7374113

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Luetkenhorst [View profile]Title:FREUDENFELSAdded:Aug 23, 2007
Captured:IMO:7374113Hits:1,068
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
HANSA Offshore, Singapore (managed by DDG HANSA, Bremen)
Photo made in 1980 in Hamburg just before changing name and funnel colors to Hapag-Lloyd
Built as Aristotelis for Karageorgis
*1974 Mitsui, Osaka (Concord-Class)
Bought by HANSA in 1975 and renamed in 1975
L. 147,71m B. 23,02m D. 9,63m
GT 11.513 18.858 tdw
Rebuild 1978 as Containership 924 TEU
New Length: 170,76m
Still sailing as WINDWARD
Vessel Identification
Name:Windward
IMO:7374113
Former name(s):
- Pelayo (Until 2005 Dec)
- Windward (Until 2003 Oct)
- Werra Express (Until 1984)
- Freudenfels (Until 1980)
- Drachenfels (Until 1980)
- Aristotelis (Until 1976)
- Freudenfels (Until 1976)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:14,400 tons
Summer DWT:21,885 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Freudenfels
© DDGHANSA
Windward
© simonwp
WINDWARD
© vovashap
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,068 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!