ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Petr Strelkov - IMO 7625706

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Philippe LAUGA [View profile]Title:Petr StrelkovAdded:Apr 28, 2007
Captured:IMO:7625706Hits:703
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
PETR STRELKOV
built in 1977, IMO : 7625706 Flag : Russia
Shipping co : NSC (Arkhangelsk)
Length : 151.75
DWT : 14200
Pasajes (Spain): Leaving of the "Petr Strelkov" on 17/04/2007.
Vessel Identification
Name:Star Prince
IMO:7625706
Former name(s):
- Petr Strelkov (Until 2009 May)
- Pyotr Strelkov (Until 2001 Nov 19)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,133 tons
Summer DWT:14,154 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Venezuela Shipping Register
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PETR STRELKOV
© 3SX
PETR STRELKOV
© Patrick Hill
Star Prince
© Walter Maifarth
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 703 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!