ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Tai Hu Sanhao - IMO 8405763

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Knut Helge Schistad [View profile]Title:Tai Hu SanhaoAdded:Apr 28, 2007
Captured:IMO:8405763Hits:702
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Tai Hu Sanhao seen downbound on Yangzi River P.R.China 23 March 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Tai Hu 3
IMO:8405763
Flag:China
MMSI:412371740
Callsign:BITP
Former name(s):
- Golden Prosperity (Until 2002)
- Chivalry (Until 1995 Jul)
- Jaraconda (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:22,091 tons
Summer DWT:38,883 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GOLDEN PROSPERITY
© Rogério Cordeiro
GOLDEN PROSPERITY
© Rogério Cordeiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 702 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!