ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Pokoj - IMO 7515315

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:PokojAdded:Dec 10, 2008
Captured:IMO:7515315Hits:928
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Cyprus flag general cargo vessel Pokoj, bt. 1977, gt. 18846, in the port of Hamburg on 20.4.2007.

As many chinese vessels, this one has well has lost its masts recently.
Vessel Identification
Name:Pokoj
IMO:7515315
Former name(s):
- Hoegh Carrier (Until 1986)
- Terrier (Until 1985)
- Barber Terrier (Until 1984)
- Terrier (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:18,846 tons
Summer DWT:27,987 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
POKOJ
© miraflores
POKOJ
© miraflores
POKOJ
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Nov 08, 2009 01:25 (8 years ago)
EVER HAPPY class
Adawo on Apr 28, 2007 09:24 (10 years ago)
In fact it's not Chinese but Polish ship. Half of Chipolbrok's ships are Polish and half are Chinese.

Rgds

Adam
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 928 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!