ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

REMBRANDT - IMO 5301019

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:REMBRANDTAdded:May 13, 2007
Captured:IMO:5301019Hits:770
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1950-1960
Description:
REMBRANDT (ex-ROTTERDAM) as shown while downbound on the St.Lawrence River off Varennes, Québec, on June 25, 2000 shortly before Premier Cruises' downfall. Marc Piché photo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Rotterdam
IMO:5301019
Flag:Netherlands
Former name(s):
- Rembrandt (Until 2004 Sep)
- Rotterdam (Until 1997)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Accommodation Vessel
Gross tonnage:39,674 tons
Summer DWT:7,801 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Rotterdam
Build year:1959
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ROTTERDAM
© john white
Rotterdam
© Dave van Spronsen
TENDER 18
© seaweasel
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Justin Champion on Aug 15, 2007 01:22 (9 years ago)
Beautiful take of this elegant ship.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 770 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!