ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OPPORTUNITY - IMO 8103391

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ivan Meshkov [View profile]Title:OPPORTUNITYAdded:Dec 15, 2007
Captured:IMO:8103391Hits:634
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
IMO number : 8103391
Call Sign : 3EEA3
Gross tonnage : 43651
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 1981
Flag : Panama
Ship manager : LEO SHIPPING PVT LTD
Singapore anchorage on 15.09.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Opportunity
IMO:8103391
Former name(s):
- Conger (Until 2005 Aug)
- Asia Union (Until 1996 Sep)
- Global Episode (Until 1995)
- Shoho Maru (Until 1993 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:43,651 tons
Summer DWT:80,346 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Conger
© Andreas Spörri
CONGER
© Marcelo Vieira
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 634 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!